Business Visa

Business Visas are issued if one needs to conduct financial transactions in the country, sign contracts. Attend training or meetings in connection to one’s work or profession back home.

Business Visa is a non-migrant visa to USA.IT is called B1 Visa. Those who would like to travel to the US for short duration for business related activities that do not require actual labor work or receiving payment from US source can apply for business visa.

UK Entrepreneur Visa

UL is one of the highest standards of living in the world. It is a member of the European , the G-8 Group, NATO of countries . Being a diverse and multi-cultural society , containing virtually every cultural and ethnic community  and has easy access to the whole Europe.

Its capital is unrivalled as a financial business centre . Has an attractive tax regime for High Net worth Individuals .

Qualifying points are 95 , you must have enough money to support yourself while you are in the UK. You must have 3100 pound of available funds in your account and these funds must have been continuously

You have enough money to support yourself while you are in the UK .You must have £3,100 of available funds in your account and these funds must have been continuously in your account for a period of 90 consecutive days when you apply.

2 individuals can jointly invest pound 100,000 each and can open business in UK. A team of two entrepreneurs, they have to invest pound 200,000. Processing time is 3-6 months only .

Initially client will get visa for a maximum period of 3 years . Towards the end of this period , client has to apply to extend his stay . After that client will get get permission to stay for further 2 years . After five years, client will get ILR (Indefinite Leave to Remain ) which is Permanent Residency and after 1 more year British Nationality.

During the continuous residence period, you cannot be outside the UK for more than 180 days in any 12 calendar months .

CANADA Investor Program

Canada has proven to be one of the most popular destinations for investor migrants wishing to relocate. The benefits of this country include, but are not limited to one of the best healthcare and education systems in the world,  and NAFTA member and one of the safest countries to live in. A permanent resident visa under the Canadian Investor program offers direct and indirect benefits to the visa holder and his family .

Canada offers the following  programs for investors and business persons.

QUEBEC

Quebec has its own distinctive immigration investor program that offers Permanent Residence Visa and related benefits to the Immigrants . The program requires a demonstration of business experience, to show a net worth of at least 1,600,000 CAD and invest 800,000 CAD for a period of 5 years. This investment is guaranteed and returned without interest after the investment period of 5 years and three months.

Applicant will be eligible to apply for citizenship alongside their family members, if they have lived in Canada for three out of five years (1,095 days), have adequate knowledge of English and/or French, have not criminal record and have acquired a knowledge of the rights and responsibilities of Citizenship, as well as an understanding of Canada’s history, values, institutions and symbols.

Therefore do not delay in contacting us, if you think this program is right for you.

MANITOBA

The Manitoba program is open for businessmen as well as working professionals who meet the eligibility criteria. As part of the visa process you will be required to take part in an exploratory visit to Manitoba, which will give you the chance to assess your business needs and requirements. The exploratory visit is all arranged by us so you do not have to worry about this. The investment options under this program are either an investment in your own business or purchase an existing business for amount of 150,000 CAD. A good faith deposit of 100,000 CAD is required, which is returned once the investment has been made. Dependents up to the age of 19 can be included with the application.

Application Process:

Step 1         : Exploratory Trip to Manitoba

Step 2.        : Submission of EOI

Step 3.        :  Submission of Nomination

Step 4.        : Verification of the Nomination Application

Step 5.        : Complete a Deposit Agreement

Step 6         : Application for Permanent Residence

Step 7.        : Immigrate to Manitoba  and establish your business